News and Updates

The 2012 BCCE Committee Members

2012 BCCE Volunteers
Jens Breffke – The Pennsylvania State University
Kenton Chodara – The Pennsylvania State University
Marguerite Ciolkosz – Retired Chemistry Teacher
Stuart Friesen – The Pennsylvania State University
Melissa Gettle – The Pennsylvania State University
Sean Haggerty – The Pennsylvania State University
Shea A. Hicks – The Pennsylvania State University
Josephine Igwe – The Pennsylvania State University
Atousa Jahanshahi – The Pennsylvania State University
Martin Kociolek – Penn State Erie, The Behrend College
Amanda Leffler – The Pennsylvania State University
Xiaoyan Lu – The Pennsylvania State University
Kate Masters – The Pennsylvania State University
Julie McIntosh – The Pennsylvania State University
Francelys A. Medina – The Pennsylvania State University
Sharyn Miller – The Pennsylvania State University
Jenna Mott – The Pennsylvania State University
Paul Munson – The Pennsylvania State University
Matthew Naedel – The Pennsylvania State University
Judy Ozment – The Pennsylvania State University
Todd Pontius – The Pennsylvania State University
Zach Reitz – The Pennsylvania State University
Matthew Ross – The Pennsylvania State University
Lorraine Snead – The Pennsylvania State University
Sheri Strickland – Converse College
John Tierney – The Pennsylvania State University
Alex Valente – The Pennsylvania State University
Wei Wang – The Pennsylvania State University

Fundraising Coordinator
Joe Keiser – The Pennsylvania State University

Treasurer
Mark Maroncelli – The Pennsylvania State University

Exhibition Coordinator
Tracy Halmi – Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Conferences and Institutes
Nancy Eckard – The Pennsylvania State University
Marian Dunegan – The Pennsylvania State University

Demo Extravaganza Coordinators
Jackie Bortiatynski – The Pennsylvania State University
Bill Farina – The Pennsylvania State University
Jim R. Nye – Bellefonte Area School District
Lori Stepan Van Der Sluys – The Pennsylvania State University

Workshop Coordinators
Mary Jo Bojan – The Pennsylvania State University
Philip Stemple – The Pennsylvania State University
Dennis Weidel – The Pennsylvania State University

High School Program Coordinators
Richard Goodman – Horace Greeley High School
Mary Shoemaker – The Pennsylvania State University

2YC3 Coordinators
Amy Jo Sanders – Stark State College
Amy Toole – Pennsylvania College of Technology
C. Michele Turner – The University of Akron

Poster Coordinator
Larry Miller – Westminster College

General Papers Coordinator
Joe Shane – Shippensburg University

Sesquicentennial Program Chairs
Roger Egolf – The Pennsylvania State University
Roy Olofson – The Pennsylvania State University

Program Chairs
Kent Crippen – University of Florida
MaryKay Orgill – University of Nevada – Las Vegas

General Chairs
Sheryl Rummel – The Pennsylvania State University
Dan Sykes – The Pennsylvania State University

Categories

A sample text widget

Etiam pulvinar consectetur dolor sed malesuada. Ut convallis euismod dolor nec pretium. Nunc ut tristique massa.

Nam sodales mi vitae dolor ullamcorper et vulputate enim accumsan. Morbi orci magna, tincidunt vitae molestie nec, molestie at mi. Nulla nulla lorem, suscipit in posuere in, interdum non magna.